Home-road splits, 2024

Identifying batters' home/road splits can help you maximize your lineups. In addition, they can help you find hidden production that could blossom in the future.

These batters have shown the widest home/road OPS splits so far in 2024 (min 50+ PA home/road):


 

 

 
HomeRoadΔ
NameLgTmbb%ct%OPSbb%ct%OPSbb%ct%OPS
Enmanuel ValdezALBOS6%78%.9316%67%.3910%11%.539
Luis GarcíaNLWAS6%87%.9253%76%.5053%11%.420
Oneil CruzNLPIT11%72%.9464%58%.5447%14%.402
Travis d'ArnaudNLATL7%76%.9529%72%.555-1%4%.397
Kyle TuckerALHOU21%81%1.16613%81%.7748%0%.392
Willy AdamesNLMIL17%80%.9707%72%.59410%9%.376
Joey OrtizNLMIL20%87%1.0578%79%.68512%8%.372
Max MuncyNLLA11%66%.96616%62%.608-4%5%.359
Bobby Witt Jr.ALKC10%87%1.0945%76%.7475%10%.347
Luis RengifoALLAA8%84%.9834%85%.641

Almost!

You’re just a few clicks away from accessing this feature and hundreds more throughout the year that have a singular goal in mind: Winning your league. Subscribe to BaseballHQ.com here!

Already a subscriber? Sign in here

More From Batters

Our latest Outlook features Colt Keith settling into the second spot, Jose Miranda hitting cleanup, and Arenado dropping in the batting order.
Jul 12 2024 3:03am
Jarren Duran's elite multi-category production in June was backed by a sturdy skills foundation.
Jul 8 2024 3:05am
A healthy Royce Lewis is producing at a higher rate than any other young bat in the game.
FREE
Jul 1 2024 3:05am
Leadoff tales: Francisco Lindor and Jarred Kelenic have been hot since moving up to the #1 spot. What are the ramifications, and can either of them keep it going?
Jun 28 2024 3:03am
Ryan O'Hearn has bucked his career trends in a big way in 2024, and we dive into how he has done it.
Jun 25 2024 3:08am

Tools